LATEST NEWS

IHUK logo

TONY HAND SPEAKS TO THE BBC

New national development head coach Tony Hand speaks to BBC Radio Manchester’s Clare Freeman about his new position within Ice

IHUK logo

TONY HAND SPEAKS TO THE BBC

New national development head coach Tony Hand speaks to BBC Radio Manchester’s Clare Freeman about his new position within Ice

Slovakia Women 5-1 GB Women July 2016

SLOVAKIA WOMEN 5-1 GB WOMEN

Great Britain Women were beaten 5-1 by Slovakia Women in the second of their two-game series this weekend. The game

Slovakia Women 3-1 GB Women

SLOVAKIA WOMEN 3-1 GB WOMEN

Great Britain Women produced an impressive performance but were beaten 3-1 by Slovakia Women in the first of a two-game

ICE HOCKEY UK TV

ICE HOCKEY UK RADIO

Latest Results

July 17, 2016 | 4:00 pm
Zimný štadión Petržalka - Slovakia
read more
PosTeamOTWGPWLOTLPTS
1.UKR0541012
2.GBR1531011
3.LTU0531110
4.CRO152208
5.EST051314
6.ROU050500
view all
PosTeamGPWLPTSGFGA
1.POL WM54112379
2.KOR WM54112153
3.GBR WM54112343
4.PRK WM52362123
5.SLO WM5153927
6.CRO WM5000455
view all

GREAT BRITAIN OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

FEATURED PLAYERS