LATEST NEWS

Steelers celebeate CHL goal

STEELERS BEATEN BY SALZBURG

The UK’s representative in this season’s Champions Hockey League, Sheffield Steelers, were beaten 8-1 by Salzburg in their second game

Steelers-Goal-3-Dowd-1024x682

STEELERS RUN HV71 CLOSE IN CHL

The UK’s representative in the Champions Hockey League Sheffield Steelers came so close to pulling off their finest-ever result as

Congress 2016

CHAIRMAN’S UPDATE: RICHARD GRIEVESON

Richard Grieveson provides his latest ‘Chairman’s Update’ to IHUK Radio, in association with McDonald’s. In his latest update he talks

Slovakia Women 5-1 GB Women July 2016

SLOVAKIA WOMEN 5-1 GB WOMEN

Great Britain Women were beaten 5-1 by Slovakia Women in the second of their two-game series this weekend. The game

Slovakia Women 3-1 GB Women

SLOVAKIA WOMEN 3-1 GB WOMEN

Great Britain Women produced an impressive performance but were beaten 3-1 by Slovakia Women in the first of a two-game

ICE HOCKEY UK TV

ICE HOCKEY UK RADIO

Latest Results

July 17, 2016 | 4:00 pm
Zimný štadión Petržalka - Slovakia
read more
PosTeamOTWGPWLOTLPTS
1.UKR0541012
2.GBR1531011
3.LTU0531110
4.CRO152208
5.EST051314
6.ROU050500
view all
PosTeamGPWLPTSGFGA
1.POL WM54112379
2.KOR WM54112153
3.GBR WM54112343
4.PRK WM52362123
5.SLO WM5153927
6.CRO WM5000455
view all

GREAT BRITAIN OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

FEATURED PLAYERS