2016 FIXTURES

  • 7 October

    GBR WM TBC

    3:30 pm
    Gangneung Hockey Center
  • 9 October

    GBR WM SLO WM

    12:30 pm
    Gangneung Hockey Center
  • 10 October

    GBR WM KOR WM

    5:00 pm
    Gangneung Hockey Center
  • 12 December

    GBR U20 3 : 2 SLO U20

    3:30 pm
    Megève, France
  • 13 December

    POL U20 3 :

    3:30 pm
    Megève, France
  • 13 December

    POL U20 9 : 3

    3:30 pm
    Megève, France
  • 13 December

    POL U20 9 : 3

    3:30 pm
    Megève, France
  • 15 December

    GBR U20 4 : 3 FRA U20

    7:00 pm
    Megève, France
  • 16 December

    UKR U20 2 : 3 GBR U20

    3:30 pm
    Megève, France
  • 7 January

    ITA U18 WM 3 : 1 GBR U18 WM

    3:15 pm
    Radenthein, Austria
  • 8 January

    POL U18 WM 1 : 3 GBR U18 WM

    11:45 am
    Radenthein, Austria
  • 10 January

    GBR U18 WM 3 : 2 AUT U18 WM

    11:45 am
    Radenthein, Austria
  • 11 January

    KAZ U18 WM 2 : 0 GBR U18 WM

    12:00 pm
    Radenthein, Austria
  • 11 February

    GBR 6 : 2 SRB

    5:00 pm
    Cortina, Italy
  • 11 February

    GBR WM 3 : 0 NED WM

    7:30 pm
  • 12 February

    NED WM 4 : 1 GBR WM

    12:30 pm
  • 13 February

    GBR 6 : 5 NED

    5:00 pm
    Cortina, Italy
  • 14 February

    ITA 6 : 2 GBR

    8:45 pm
    Cortina, Italy
  • 2 April

    GBR WM 19 : 1 CRO WM

    1:00 pm
    Sports Hall Bled, Slovenia
  • 3 April

    GBR WM 0 : 1 CRO WM

    1:00 pm
    Sports Hall Bled, Slovenia
  • 4 April

    GBR U18 - LTU U18

    5:00 pm
    Brașov, Romania
  • 5 April

    CRO U18 - GBR U18

    1:30 pm
    Brașov, Romania
  • 5 April

    GBR WM 6 : 0 SLO WM

    8:00 pm
    Sports Hall Bled, Slovenia
  • 7 April

    GBR WM 2 : 1 POL WM

    1:00 pm
    Sports Hall Bled, Slovenia
  • 7 April

    GBR U18 - NED U18

    1:30 pm
    Brașov, Romania
  • 8 April

    GBR WM 7 : 0 PRK WM

    4:30 pm
    Sports Hall Bled, Slovenia
  • 8 April

    POL U18 - GBR U18

    5:00 pm
    Brașov, Romania
  • 9 April

    GBR - POL

    7:00 pm
    Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • 10 April

    GBR - POL

    5:15 pm
    Coventry, United Kingdom
  • 10 April

    GBR U18 - ROU U18

    8:30 pm
    Brașov, Romania
  • 17 April

    CRO 1 : 4 GBR

    8:00 pm
    Zagreb, Croatia
  • 18 April

    GBR 4 : 3 EST

    3:30 pm
    Zagreb, Croatia
  • 20 April

    GBR 8 : 0 LTU

    4:30 pm
    Zagreb, Croatia
  • 22 April

    GBR 6 : 1 ROU

    12:00 pm
    Zagreb, Croatia
  • 23 April

    UKR 2 : 1 GBR

    12:00 pm
    Zagreb, Croatia
  • 15 July

    GBR WM 1 : 3 SLO WM

    4:00 pm
    Zimný štadión Petržalka - Slovakia
  • 17 July

    GBR WM 1 : 5 SLO WM

    4:00 pm
    Zimný štadión Petržalka - Slovakia
  • 1 November

    GBR 1 : 2 NOR U18 WM

    7:30 pm
    Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • 2 November

    GBR 2 : 4 NOR U18 WM

    7:30 pm
  • 3 November

    3 : 2 MEX WM

    3:00 pm
    Astana Kazakhstan Arena
  • 4 November

    GBR WM 3 : 4 POL WM

    3:00 pm
    Astana Kazakhstan Arena
  • 6 November

    1 : 3 KAZ WM

    4:00 pm
    Astana Kazakhstan Arena
  • 11 December

    SLO U20 4 : 3 GBR U20

    8:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 12 December

    GBR U20 1 : 5 HUN U20

    4:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 14 December

    POL U20 3 : 2 GBR U20

    8:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 15 December

    GBR U20 1 : 4 ITA U20

    8:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 17 December

    GBR U20 1 : 3 UKR U20

    8:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 8 January

    GBR U18 WM 0 : 3 ITA U18 WM

    1:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 9 January

    DNK U18 WM 5 : 1 GBR U18 WM

    4:30 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 11 January

    POL U18 WM 2 : 1 GBR U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 12 January

    GBR U18 WM 2 : 1 CHN U18 WM

    4:30 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 14 January

    KAZ U18 WM 2 : 4 GBR U18 WM

    1:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 2 April

    GBR WM 4 : 5 NED WM

    8:30 am
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 2 April

    EST U18 6 : 5 GBR U18

    1:00 pm
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 3 April

    KOR WM 3 : 1 GBR WM

    1:00 pm
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 4 April

    KOR U18 3 : 2 GBR U18

    1:00 pm
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 5 April

    GBR WM 2 : 3 PRK WM

    8:30 am
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 5 April

    LTU U18 1 : 3 GBR U18

    8:30 am
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 6 April

    SLO WM 2 : 8 GBR WM

    8:30 am
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 7 April

    GBR U18 2 : 4 ROU U18

    4:00 am
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 8 April

    GBR U18 6 : 3 CRO U18

    4:00 am
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 8 April

    GBR WM 5 : 3 AUS WM

    1:00 pm
    Gangneung, Korea
  • 14 April

    GBR 1 : 4 POL

    7:00 pm
    Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • 15 April

    GBR 5 : 4 POL

    1:00 pm
    Coventry, United Kingdom
  • 23 April

    CRO 2 : 4 GBR

    4:00 pm
    Belfast, Ireland
  • 24 April

    GBR 5 : 1 EST

    7:30 pm
    Belfast, Ireland
  • 26 April

    GBR 5 : 2 LTU

    7:30 pm
    Belfast, Ireland
  • 28 April

    GBR 14 : 0 NED

    7:30 pm
    Belfast, Ireland
  • 29 April

    JPN 0 : 4 GBR

    7:30 pm
    Belfast, Ireland
  • 10 December

    GBR U20 3 : 2 ROU U20

    8:00 pm
  • 11 December

    GBR U20 6 : 2 EST U20

    8:00 pm
  • 13 December

    GBR U20 8 : 1 NED U20

    8:00 pm
  • 14 December

    KOR U20 5 : 4 GBR U20

    8:00 pm
  • 16 December

    GBR U20 2 : 5 JPN U20

    8:00 pm
  • 6 January

    GBR U18 WM 1 : 6 DNK U18 WM

    1:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 7 January

    FRA U18 WM 2 : 0 GBR U18 WM

    1:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 9 January

    AUS U18 WM 1 : 5 GBR U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 11 January

    GBR U18 WM 1 : 4 CHN U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 12 January

    POL U18 WM 2 : 0 GBR U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Katowice, Poland
  • 31 March

    GBR WM 5 : 1 AUS WM

    12:00 pm
    Maribor, Slovenia
  • 1 April

    GBR WM 3 : 1 PRK WM

    1:00 pm
    Maribor, Slovenia
  • 1 April

    EST U18 3 : 6 GBR U18

    8:00 pm
    Tallinn, Tondiraba Icehall
  • 2 April

    GBR U18 9 : 2 AUS U18

    4:30 pm
    Tallinn, Tondiraba Icehall
  • 3 April

    GBR WM 5 : 0 MEX WM

    4:30 pm
    Maribor, Slovenia
  • 4 April

    POL U18 5 : 4 GBR U18

    11:00 am
    Tallinn, Tondiraba Icehall
  • 4 April

    SLO WM 1 : 4 GBR WM

    8:00 pm
    Maribor, Slovenia
  • 6 April

    GBR U18 3 : 2 LTU U18

    1:00 pm
    Tallinn, Tondiraba Icehall
  • 6 April

    NED WM 4 : 0 GBR WM

    4:30 pm
    Maribor, Slovenia
  • 7 April

    KOR U18 3 : 4 GBR U18

    4:30 pm
    Tallinn, Tondiraba Icehall
  • 22 April

    GBR 3 : 1 SLO

    12:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary
  • 22 April

    HUN 0 : 3 KAZ

    4:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 22 April

    POL 1 : 3 ITA

    9:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 23 April

    SLO 2 : 4 POL

    4:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 23 April

    ITA 2 : 3 HUN

    7:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 24 April

    KAZ 6 : 1 GBR

    4:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary
  • 25 April

    ITA 3 : 0 KAZ

    12:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 25 April

    GBR 5 : 3 POL

    4:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary
  • 25 April

    SLO 4 : 1 HUN

    9:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 26 April

    POL 2 : 3 HUN

    7:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 27 April

    KAZ 3 : 5 SLO

    4:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 27 April

    ITA 3 : 4 GBR

    7:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary
  • 28 April

    KAZ 3 : 4 POL

    12:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 28 April

    SLO 4 : 3 ITA

    4:00 pm
    Budapest, Hungary.
  • 28 April

    HUN 2 : 3 GBR

    7:30 pm
    Budapest, Hungary
  • 6 January

    GBR U18 WM 1 : 2 POL U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 7 January

    FRA U18 WM 3 : 0 GBR U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 9 January

    NOR U18 WM 0 : 1 GBR U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 11 January

    CHN U18 WM 0 : 1 GBR U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 12 January

    GBR U18 WM 4 : 2 NED U18 WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 13 January

    GBR U20 4 : 6 LTU U20

    6:00 pm
    Tondiraba Ice Hall
  • 14 January

    KOR U20 1 : 13 GBR U20

    2:30 pm
    Tondiraba Ice Hall
  • 16 January

    GBR U20 2 : 5 EST U20

    6:00 pm
    Tondiraba Ice Hall
  • 17 January

    ROU U20 2 : 4 GBR U20

    2:30 pm
    Tondiraba Ice Hall
  • 19 January

    GBR U20 7 : 2 ESP U20

    11:00 am
    Tondiraba Ice Hall
  • 2 April

    AUS WM 1 : 2 GBR WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 4 April

    GBR WM 2 : 4 SLO WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 5 April

    GBR WM 3 : 2 MEX WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 7 April

    ESP WM 1 : 4 GBR WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 8 April

    GBR WM 2 : 1 PRK WM

    8:00 pm
    Dumfries Ice Bowl
  • 14 April

    GBR U18 2 : 3 SLO U18

    3:00 pm
    Ifjabb Ocskay Gabor Ice Hall
  • 15 April

    JPN U18 5 : 3 GBR U18

    11:30 am
    Ifjabb Ocskay Gabor Ice Hall
  • 17 April

    GBR U18 5 : 4 HUN U18

    6:30 pm
    Ifjabb Ocskay Gabor Ice Hall
  • 19 April

    AUT U18 3 : 2 GBR U18

    11:30 am
    Ifjabb Ocskay Gabor Ice Hall
  • 20 April

    ITA U18 3 : 1 GBR U18

    11:30 am
    Ifjabb Ocskay Gabor Ice Hall
  • 10 May

    FIN CAN

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 10 May

    USA SVK

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 11 May

    DEN FRA

    11:15 am
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 11 May

    GER 3 : 1 GBR

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 11 May

    SVK FIN

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 12 May

    USA FRA

    11:15 am
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 12 May

    DEN GER

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 12 May

    GBR 0 : 8 CAN

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 13 May

    USA FIN

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 13 May

    SVK CAN

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 14 May

    GBR 0 : 9 DEN

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 14 May

    GER FRA

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 15 May

    USA 6 : 3 GBR

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 15 May

    GER SVK

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 16 May

    CAN FRA

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 16 May

    FIN DEN

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 17 May

    FRA SVK

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 17 May

    FIN 5 : 0 GBR

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 18 May

    DEN USA

    11:15 am
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 18 May

    CAN GER

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 18 May

    GBR 1 : 7 SVK

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 19 May

    GER USA

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 19 May

    FRA FIN

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 20 May

    FRA 3 : 4 GBR

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 20 May

    CAN DEN

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 21 May

    FIN GER

    11:15 am
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 21 May

    SVK DEN

    3:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 21 May

    CAN USA

    7:15 pm
    Kosice, Slovakia - Steel Arena
  • 6 January

    GBR U20 3 : 6 JPN U20

    12:00 pm
    Pramogu Arena in Vlinius
  • 7 January

    LTU U20 3 : 6 GBR U20

    7:00 pm
    Pramogu Arena in Vlinius
  • 9 January

    GBR U20 5 : 3 ROU U20

    3:30 pm
    Pramogu Arena in Vlinius
  • 10 January

    ESP U20 3 : 4 GBR U20

    12:00 pm
    Pramogu Arena in Vlinius
  • 12 January

    GBR U20 5 : 2 SRB U20

    12:00 pm
    Pramogu Arena in Vlinius
  • 10 May

    GBR - SVK

    12:20 pm
    Lausanne Arena
  • 22 May

    GBR - RUS

    4:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre
  • 23 May

    GBR - SVK

    12:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre
  • 25 May

    GBR - DEN

    4:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre
  • 26 May

    BLR GBR

    8:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre
  • 28 May

    SWE GBR

    4:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre
  • 29 May

    CZE GBR

    12:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre
  • 1 June

    SUI - GBR

    12:15 pm
    Olympic Sports Centre